| TPR T D JACKSON #608 | 250261230 | 39.2383555 | -93.384888 | 05/26/2025 | 9:50PM | PETTIS | ROUTE T EAST OF KNITE RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 NISSAN MURANO | MODERATE | TOWED BY DON'S WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | SWEET SRPINGS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | SWEET SRPINGS, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE T AND STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE DITCH.