Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 250261106 0 0 05/26/2025 7:55PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND ROUTE NN SOUTH OF SPRING HILL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 YAMAHA LINHAI TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES CEDAR HILL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK A DITCH.