| TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 250260986 | 39.3643952 | -94.770563 | 05/26/2025 | 6:18PM | PLATTE | I-29 SB SOUTH OF MO-92 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | FIRST CHICAGO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND A STRUCK DITCH. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE WENT AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED . ASSISTED BY PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.