Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250260947 0 0 05/26/2025 6:03PM WARREN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE M NORTH OF ROUTE O C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MINI COOPER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE M. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, AND A TREE.