| TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663) | 250260902 | 0 | 0 | 05/26/2025 | 5:40PM | MONTGOMERY | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EXIT RAMP AT THE 179 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | HIGH HILL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | HIGH HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY.