Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. ATHERTON (682) 250260846 0 0 05/26/2025 5:15PM COOPER MO 5 AT THE EXIT RAMP FROM INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT THE 101 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 SUBARU ASCENT MODERATE TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES KNOXVILLE, TN ERIE INSURANCE EXCHANGE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES KNOXVILLE, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 84 NONE YES KNOXVILLE, TN OCCUPANT NOT INJURED BUT TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED STRAIGHT OFF THE EXIT RAMP OF INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 101 MILE MARKER. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSS MO 5, TRAVELED THROUGH A FIELD, AND BECAME LODGED IN A GROUP OF TREES. ASSISTED BY CPL E.C. PENROD (1400), TPR T.G. JOHNSON (961), AND TPR B.S. ROMANO (899).