Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/ 250260716 39.2039115 -94.500125 05/26/2025 4:20PM CLAY NB I-35 SOUTH OF I-435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES KANSAS CITY,MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN NONE LEFT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY,MO DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2 WHICH CAUSED DRIVER 2 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/ AND PLEASANT VALLEY POLICE