Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A LAND #954 250260699 36.6686831 -93.020312 05/26/2025 4:07PM TANEY TWO MILES E OF KISSEE MILLS ON US 160 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE TO BE TOWED AT A SAFER TIME ADULT FEMALE 44 YES KISSEE MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2000 DODGE 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY JIM'S TOWING OF FORSYTH ADULT FEMALE 65 YES KISSEE MILLS, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 67 MISSING YES KISSEE MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

EASTBOUND #1 LOST CONTROL, WESTBOUND #2 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW DOWN TO AVOID #1 IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. #2 STRUCK #1 IN THE WESTBOUND LANE.