Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.C. WEST (1170) 250260252 0 0 05/26/2025 12:55PM HENRY MO-2 AT NE 651 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX MINOR TOWED BY DON'S ADULT FEMALE 25 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2011 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES WINDSOR, MO TWIN CITY FIRE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-2 AND VEH 2 WAS ENTERING MO-2 EASTBOUND FROM NE 651. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 AND SLID OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH 2 WENT OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING SOUTH.