Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. ZIEGLER (1440) AND MCIU CRASH TEAM #2 CPL. M. FRIGY (547) 250260236 38.5841827 -90.833321 05/26/2025 12:47PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-94 WEST OF KLONDIKE PARK LOOP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO USAA EASTBOUND
3 2015 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ULTRA CLASSIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO ST. CHARLES, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2014 HARLEY-DAVISON ROAD GLIDE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 60 NO CATAWISSA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
3 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 60 FATAL NO CATAWISSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO-94. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-94. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONEL AT 1258 HOURS ON 05/26/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. BISHOP (202), TPR. B. DORFF (198), TPR. M. KELLY (352), TPR. E. RAYA (629), TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652), AND TPR.T. STRAATMANN (959)