| CPL. B. SHOWS/823 | 250259535 | 39.1760678 | -94.562096 | 05/26/2025 | 7:05AM | CLAY | SB I-29 RAMP TO NB I-35 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWDED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | VIKING INSURANCE OF WISCONSIN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NKC HOSPITAL BY KCFD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL END.