Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. HOOD #563 250258873 37.091374 -93.191063 05/25/2025 4:05PM CHRISTIAN MO-NN AT COUNTY LINE ROAD 5 FEET NORTH OF OZARK CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 GMC DENALI TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES NIXA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
2 2017 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES OZARK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO URGENT CARE
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS A STOPPED AT THE INTERSECTION AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE #2