| CPL. J. SERVAIS (989) | 250258827 | 0 | 0 | 05/25/2025 | 3:45PM | FRANKLIN | MO-47 NEAR MID AMERICAN LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2000 OLDSMOBILE INTRIGUE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 LEXUS GX460 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO 47 BEHIND AND APPROACHING VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 SLOWING AHEAD OF HER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.