Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. KMETZ (514) 250258786 0 0 05/25/2025 3:16PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF BAISCH DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 BECAME DISTRACTED BY AN INTERNAL DISTRACTION, CHANGED LANES TO THE RIGHT, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED A LARGE ROCK AND VEHICLE #1 BEGAN ROTATING AND OVERTURNED TO IT LEFT. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF U.S. 67, FACING SOUTHWEST, ON ITS TOP.