Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924) 250258765 0 0 05/25/2025 3:00PM PERRY NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT 131.0 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON INTERSTATE 55 WHEN THE DRIVERSIDE REAR TIRE BLEW OUT. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED.