Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.J. SMITH (226) 250258536 0 0 05/25/2025 12:50PM CAMDEN WADING BIRD ROAD NORTH OF BLUFFVIEW DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES OLATHE, KS NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.