Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. STRAATMANN (959) 250258402 0 0 05/25/2025 10:42AM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND WEST OF ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE NITRO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES ST CLAIR, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE-1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE-1 STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE-1 CROSSED SOUTH OUTER ROAD 44 AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE-1 STRUCK A TREE.