Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. CUNDIFF 377 250258194 39.4514722 -92.434666 05/25/2025 1:35AM RANDOLPH US 63 JUST NORTH OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 BUICK LUCERNE TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING IN CAIRO. ADULT MALE 52 YES CENTRALIA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 NORTHBOUND ON THE EAST OUTER ROAD TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A DITCH, OVERTURNED AND CAUGHT FIRE. THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP IN NORTHBOUND US 63 DRIVING LANE AND SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND MOBERLY FIRE DEPARTMENT.