Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250257965 37.4771583 -89.768144 05/24/2025 9:58PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY B 4 MILES SOUTH OF OAKRIDGE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA SCION MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO JACKSON, MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A TREE