Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR CUNDIFF #377 ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250257944 0 0 05/24/2025 9:07PM MONROE HWY 154 EAST OF MONROE RD 709 2 MILES EAST OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CRV MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 81 YES PARIS, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MINOR YES PARIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUIDE WIRE AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD.