Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) 250257761 0 0 05/24/2025 8:01PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD - F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES GRANITE CITY, IL NONE WESTBOUND
2 2020 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A CRASH ATTENUATOR. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THE DRIVER’S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. L. KELLY (352) , TPR. D. H. BERT (213), AND ST CHARLES COUNTY OFFICERS.