Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT 867 250257619 0 0 05/24/2025 6:54PM MARION COUNTY ROAD 313 IN TAYLOR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 YAMAHA DIRTBIKE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 41 NO QUINCY, IL NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO ST JOHNS HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD IL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND DRIVER LOST CONTROL, OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT GRIFFIN 429, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.