Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250257318 37.397553 -93.27001 05/24/2025 4:31PM GREENE MO-CC AND MO-H 9 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 33 YES GREENFIELD, MO SHELTER MUTRUAL INSURANCE WEST
2 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 72 YES RUETER, MO SHELTER MUTRUAL INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES RUETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS DRIVING WESTBOUND AND VEHICLE #2 WAS DRIVING SOUTH. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE SIDE.