Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. POGUE (725). 250256972 0 0 05/24/2025 1:25PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 AT ROUTE Y C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
1 2018 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FESTUS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE Y. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON US 67. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, STRIKING VEHICLE 2 ON ITS SIDE, CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. CRUMLEY (1316), AND TPR. C. WALKER (938).