| CPL. C.M. BISHOP (202) AND MCIU TEAM #2 CPL. M.A. FRIGY (547). | 250256957 | 38.36332 | -91.01241 | 05/24/2025 | 1:20PM | WARREN | MISSOURI HIGHWAY 47 SOUTH OF BOONE MONUMENT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1995 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 DODGE JOURNEY | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL-WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | FATAL | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY MARTHASVILE AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT-VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-47. VISIBILITY ON MISSOURI 47 WAS OBSCURED BY HEAVY SMOKE CAUSING TRAFFIC TO BECOME CONGESTED. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 BEGAN TO SLOW TO STOP. DRIVER 3 APPLIED HIS BRAKES CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO SKID. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY DR. MENGES AT MERCY-WASHINGTON AT 1355 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR P.B. MARTIN (901)