Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 250256903 0 0 05/24/2025 12:50PM LINCOLN WESTBOUND MO-47 WEST OF THORNHILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 18 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2008 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES TROY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH-ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL-LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY