Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W C GROSE /280/ 250256697 38.7348583 -93.31125 05/24/2025 10:33AM PETTIS US 50 AT RT MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT MALE 41 YES LAKE OZARK, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2006 MERCURTY MONTEGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S ADULT MALE 41 YES SEDALIA, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR M G BENNETT /276/ AND PETTIS COUNTY