Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DRUM #482 250256523 37.18225 -94.333555 05/24/2025 8:15AM JASPER INTERSTATE 49, 100 FEET NORTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M & M ADULT FEMALE 32 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES JOPLIN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES JOPLIN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK A CONCRETE WALL.