Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BROWN (184) 250256428 0 0 05/24/2025 6:20AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND BIG BEND ROAD EAST OF INTERSTATE 44 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TERRYS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2024 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING TO TROOP C ADULT MALE 29 YES WELDON SPRING, MO SELF EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY CRESTWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 WITH EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT ACTIVATED ON EASTBOUND BIG BEND ROAD, EAST OF INTERSTATE 44. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U-TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453), CPL. MAGNAN (357), TPR. RAYA (629), KIRKWOOD PD, AND SUNSET HILLS PD.