Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 250256110 0 0 05/23/2025 10:19PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND 221 NORTH OF HENSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 YAMAHA V STAR 650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 58 NO FESTUS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 221 WHEN A DEER RAN INTO THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE DEER, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER ONE. ASSISTED BY LT. D. ISRINGHAUSEN (93), TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447)