Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E A FERREL (153) 250255907 0 0 05/23/2025 8:39PM PULASKI 159 I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO CAMDENTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER OVERCORRECTED, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY MSGT K D RAPIER (1358) & CPL K D MALAY (1253)