Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. A. RIZO (307), ASSISTED BY TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) 250255742 0 0 05/26/2025 8:11PM MONTGOMERY RT-19 NEAR ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES TOPEKA, KS UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES TOPEKA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND OVERTURNED.