Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B J HAMERLE /1174/ 250255516 38.4596 -94.3559 05/23/2025 5:30PM BATES NW CR 16502 AND NW CR 701 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S ADULT MALE 46 NO ADRIAN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO ADRIAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE, AND STRUCK A TREE ASSISTED BY TPR C W KLOTZ /506/