Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W M HENDERSON /471/ 250255257 38.17482 -93.31898 05/23/2025 2:45PM BENTON US 65 AT SOUTH MO 7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 BUICK LUCERNE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WARSAW, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2008 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 36 NO WARSAW, MO VIKING INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT R J CHAPMAN /343/