Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J B DOYLE #224 250255172 37.389552 -89.562754 05/23/2025 4:15PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 621 4 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED 2019 LINCOLN NAUTILUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 74 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE ON PRIVATE PROPERTY