| CPL. C. BISHOP (202) | 250254655 | 0 | 0 | 05/23/2025 | 2:12PM | WARREN | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT 198 MILEMARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | EXEMPT | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | EXEMPT | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH-LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, INTO THE CENTER MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S LEFT SIDE, IN THE LEFT LANE OF WESTBOUND I-70.