Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R. R. DAVIS (582) 250254557 0 0 05/23/2025 4:08PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE D AT WILDLIFE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES LAKE SHERWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES LAKE SHERWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EB RTE. D NEAR WILDLIFE LANE. DRIVER #1 WAS DISTRACTED AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED A STONE MAILBOX COMING TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST.