| CPL G. R. MORAVEC (780) | 250254393 | 0 | 0 | 05/23/2025 | 1:06PM | DENT | HIGHWAY 32 4 MILES EAST OF SALEM | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 PETERBILT 379 | TOTAL | LEFT ROADSIDE MO-32 / CR-4237 TO BE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | UNKNOWN | SALEM, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM HOSPITAL - MAY BE FLOWN BY UNKNOWN HELICOPTER TO MERCY ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE AND A FENCE.