| RPE. R. LILLY (579) | 250254193 | 0 | 0 | 05/23/2025 | 12:00PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND ROUTE B NORTH OF KEMPA ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD FIESTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 89 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 89 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED FROM A HEALTH ISSUE AND OVER CORRECTED ON A SLIGHT RIGHT CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. THE DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT AND UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORN AND CONTINUED IN ITS PATH, VEHICLE 1'S FRONT STRUCK A TREE.