Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER K.R. GODDARD #573 250254192 36.59035 -93.532225 05/23/2025 12:15PM STONE HENDRICKSON SCHOOL ROAD; 2.7 MIILES WEST OF BAXTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 KENWORTH W900 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES CASSVILLE, MO BITCO GENERAL INSURANCE CORP SOUTH
2 2001 KENWORTH W900 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES CASSVILLE, MO BITCO GENERAL INSURANCE CORP NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY AIR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CRESTED A HILL AND APPROACHED A SHARP CURVE AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE IT, OVERTURNED, STRIKING VEHICLE 2, WHICH HAD STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY TO AVOID COLLISION