Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOHNSON #510 250253602 0 0 05/23/2025 8:10AM MARION RTE C 1 MILE WEST OF WARREN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES MONROE CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES MONROE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF ROAD STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.