Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 250253557 0 0 05/23/2025 7:50AM WASHINGTON ROUTE O AT RAINBOW SPRINGS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE MARKER SIGN AND A TREE.