Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE 952 250253323 37.12151 -89.5001 05/23/2025 12:30AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 333 4 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY D&K WRECKER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS NO SCOTT CITY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE