Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. R. BECKER /219/ 250253094 39.1899166 -94.610916 05/22/2025 7:46PM PLATTE NB I-29 NORTH OF WAUKOMIS A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPESS TOW PLATTE CITY ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, KS FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO ST.LUKES BARRY ROAD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. V. COLE /1359/ TPR. J. R. BOYDSTON /1272 / TPR. J. L. COLWELL /311/