| TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ | 250252994 | 39.42649 | -94.37013 | 05/22/2025 | 6:35PM | CLAY | MISSOURI 33 AT 184TH STREET | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY INTERSTATE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | TRAVELLERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTING SELF TO HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD IN INTERSECTION AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSITED BY TPR. J. L. COLWELL /311/ TPR. J. R. BOYDSTON /1272/ CLAY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.