Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S R MONK #1185 250252892 37.0964 -93.2977 05/22/2025 5:35PM GREENE US 160 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FEDERATED MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 FORD TRANSIT VAN MINOR HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE KENNYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES SPOKANE, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR VEHICLE 1.