Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. M. HOOVER / 369 250252749 38.6524044 -93.791013 05/22/2025 4:10PM JOHNSON 200 BLOCK OF SW 750 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 LINCOLN NAUTULIS TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERIAN FAMILY SOUTH WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A BRIDGE PARAPET END. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP IN A CREEK BED. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917 AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.