| TPR. C. A. SUMNER 1441 | 250252731 | 0 | 0 | 05/22/2025 | 4:06PM | CALLAWAY | SOUTHBOUND US 63 SOUTH OF RENZ FARM RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY KENDALL'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | ELDON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY CAPTIAL CITY | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO THE HARRY S. TRUMAN VETERANS HOSPTIAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON US 63, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.