| TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924) | 250252657 | 0 | 0 | 05/22/2025 | 3:25PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | US-61 AT VILLAGE DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STE. GENEVIEVE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STE.GENEVIEVE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH. |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MODERATE | NO | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | MODERATE | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH, BOTH ON US 61. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT ONTO VILLAGE DRIVE, AND THE FRONT DRIVERSIDE OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.