Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR KELLER 370 250251971 0 0 05/22/2025 8:10AM SULLIVAN ROUTE K 8 MILES NORTH OF MILAN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL MV6 MODERATE TOWED BY LITTRELL AND BROTHERTON ADULT FEMALE 37 NO TRENTON, MO ACUITY MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL KIRKSVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO TRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL KIRKSVILLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND MILAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.